Sub Committee of Bihar State Kabaddi Association

Referee Board

                 
Chairman Anand Shankar Tiwari (Gaya)
Convener Gautam Kumar Pritam (Bhagalpur)
Member Kumar Dipak Singh Kashyap (East Champaran)
Arun Kumar (Madhepura)
Shambhu Kumar   (Lakhisarai)
Pankaj Kumar Kashyap (Chapra)
Gopal Singh (Jahanabad)

Technical Committee

           
Chairman Jai Shankar Choudhary (Buxar)
Convener Shyam Nandan Singh (Begusarai)
Member Anil Kumar Singh (Sheohar)
Binod Kumar Gupta (Muzaffarpur)
        Manoranjan Kumar Singh (Saharsa)
Manoranjan Kumar Singh (Siwan)
Gopal Singh (Jahanabad)

Selection Committee

                 
Chairman Rana Ranjit Singh M. Ped. (Nalanda)
Convener Rajeev Kumar Singh N.I.S., Chief Coach, E.C. Railway
Member Chandani Kumari N.I.S.(Arwal)
Bimlesh Kumar Singh, N.I.S., Chief Coach Bihar Police Kabaddi Team
        Ramjee Upadhyay, Coach Bihar Police Kabaddi Team
Bhabesh Kumar (Begusarai)
Amit Kumar (Patna) M.Ped., Physical Education Teacher

Development Committee

                 
Chairman Shashi Rai (Buxar)
Convener Sumit Lohiya (Purnia)
Member Parnav Kumar (Shekhpura)
Md. Ekbal Hussain (Kishanganj)
Kumar Uday Shankar (Supoul)
Rajeev Kr. Choudhary (Samastipur)
Satya Prakash (Katihar)

Disciplinary Committee

           
Chairman Kumar Satya Nand (Nawada)
Convener Manish Kumar Singh (Khagariya)
Member Manish Kumar Singh (Madhubani)
Ram Kishore Verma (Arwal)
Manoranjan Kumar Singh (Siwan)
Jitendra Tiwari (Gopalganj)
Ravi Bhushan Panday (Rohtash)
 

Programme Committee

                 
Chairman Rajesh Kumar (Darbhanga)
Convener Pankaj Kumar Singh (Sitamarhi)
Member Ravi Ranjan Kumar (Vaishali)
Mohit Madhav (Patna)
Gopal Singh (Arwal)
Santosh Kumar Singh (Bhojpur)
Chandan Kumar Madhukar (Banka)

Rules Committee

     
Chairman Kamakhya Narain Singh (Arwal)
Convener Pankaj Kumar Singh (Sitamarhi)
Member Dr. Abhijit Kumar Singh (Samastipur)
Jitendra Tiwari (Gopalganj)
Rajendra Kr. Shah (West Champaran)
Mani Bhushan Singh (Araria)
Gopal Pd. Singh (Jahanabad)

Women Committee

           
Chairman Dr. Shanti S.B. Singh (Patna)
Convener Chandani Kumari (Arwal)
Member Savita Singh (Aurangabad)
Farida Khatun (Patna)
Anamika Kumari (Nalanda)

In association with :