Sub Committee of Bihar State Kabaddi Association

Referee Board

                   
Chairman Anand Shankar Tiwari (Gaya)
Convener Arun Kumar (Madhepura )
Member Kumar Dipak Singh Kashyap (East Champaran)
Mukesh Kumar (Bhojpur)
Shambhu Kumar   (Lakhisarai)
Pankaj Kumar Kashyap (Chapra)
Gopal Singh (Jahanabad)

Technical Committee

             
Chairman Rana Ranjeet Singh (Nalanda)
Convener Shyam Nandan Singh (Begusarai)
Member Anil Kumar Singh (Sheohar)
Binod Kumar Gupta (Muzaffarpur)
Manoranjan Kumar Singh (Saharsa)
Manoranjan Kumar Singh (Siwan)
Satya Prakash (Katihar)

Selection Committee

                               
Chairman Rajeev Kumar Singh, N.I.S.,(Katihar)
Convener Chandani Kumari N.I.S. (Arwal)
Member Bhabesh Kumar, N. I. S. (Begusarai)
Abhinav Kumar N.I.S. (Patna)
Ramjee Upadhyay, (Certificate Course), Bihar Police
Amit Kumar, M.Ped. (Patna)
Ramesh Kumar Yadav, (Certificate Course), Buxar        

Development Committee

                       
Chairman Sanjay Kumar Singh (Darbhanga)
Convener Sumit Kumar Lohiya (Purniea)
Member Parnav Kumar (Shekhpura)
Md. Ekbal Hussain (Kishanganj)
Kumar Uday Shankar (Supoul)
Mukesh Kumar (Bhojpur)
Akhlakur Rahman (Darbhanga)
   

Diciplinary Committee

                       
Chairman Vishwajeet Singh (Vaishali)
Convener Kumar Dipak Singh Kashyap (East Champaran)
Member Chandrama Singh (Muzaffarpur)
Jitendra Tiwari (Gopalganj)
Manish Kumar Singh (Khagariya)
Ravi Bhushan Panday (Rohtash)
Saroj Kumar (Begusarai)
 

Programme Committee

                       
Chairman Vishnu Shankar (Bhojpur)
Convener Sanjay Kumar Singh (Vaishali)
Member Pankaj Kumar Singh (Jamui)
Rakesh Kumar (Shekhpura)
Chandan Kumar Singh (Banka)
Vinod Kumar Singh (Aurangabad)
Jitendra Kumar (Gaya)
   

Legal Committee

                       
Chairman Gopal Bohra, Advocate, Patna High Court
Convener Satya Nand (Advocate)
Member Srikant Prasad, Advocate
Vinod Kumar Gupta, Advocate
Arun Kumar Mishra, Advocate
   

Sexual Harassment Committee

             
Chairman Dr. Shanti S.B. Singh (Patna)
Convener Chandani Kumari (Arwal)
Member Minu Singh (Katihar)
Soni Singh (Patna)
Rinu Kumari (Siwan)
.......
.........
   

Athlete Commission

                     
Rajiv Kumar Singh
Chandani Kumari

In association with :